Clubs

 

 

EXTRA CURRICULAR CLUBS TERM 1 & 2 (2017-2018) enrol by contacting the club directly

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/09/17 – 11/12/17

8:15-8:45

30

Karate beginners

Ground Floor Hall

Tony Cronk

07843 050 291

tony@rockinghamservices.co.uk

Year 3 & above

11/09/17 – 11/12/17

12:25-12:55 KS1

1:00-1:30     KS2

25

Chess

The Bellhouse – GROUND FLOOR

Coulsdon Chess

Fellowship

8645 9586

chess@ccfworld.com

Year 1 & above

11/09/17 – 11/12/17

3:30-5:00

10

Spanish- Level 1

Middle Floor Middle Classroom

palopezjimenez@gmail.com

07454 224 984

Years 1 & 2

11/09/17 – 18/12/17

3:30-4:30

30

Football

Main Playground

ProInfinity

0203 651 2161

info@proinfinitycoaching.co.uk

Years 4- 6

11/09/17 – 11/12/17

3:30 – 5:30 Option to stay to 6pm

-

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Ground Floor Hall

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Reception

11/09/17 – 11/12/17

3:30-5:30

Option to stay to 6pm

20

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Middle Floor Hall

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Year 3 & 4

 

 

 

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

*** ALL CLUBS WILL RUN FROM 11/09/2017 UP UNTIL WEEK ENDING 15/12/17 UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE ***

*** NO CLUBS TO RUN ON PARENTS EVENING 17/10/17 & 18/10/17 UNLESS THEY ARE CLUBS RAN BEFORE 3.30PM ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

12/09/17 – 12/12/17

8:15-8:45

30

Karate Intermediates

Ground Floor Hall

Tony Cronk

07843 050 291

tony@rockinghamservices.co.uk

Contact

Tony

19/09/17 – 05/12/17

12:30-1:30

15

 

French

LIBRARY

alexa@learnfrenchwithalexa.com

Alexa on

0203 886 0850 

Reception

 & above

12/09/17 – 12/12/17

3:20-5:30 Option to stay to 6pm

20

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Middle Floor Hall

Contact Sara Williams

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Year 1

12/09/17 – 12/12/17

3:30-5:00

10

Spanish – Level 2

Middle Floor Middle Classroom

palopezjimenez@gmail.com

07454 224 984

Year’s 3, 4 & 5

12/09/17 – 12/12/17

4:00-4:40

12

Tiptoes & Tappers

Primary Ballet

Ground Floor Hall

rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

07900 242 161

Year 1 & 2

12/09/17 – 12/12/17

4:45-5:20

12

Tiptoes & Tappers

Primary Tap

 

Ground Floor Hall

rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

07900 242 161

Year 1 & 2

12/09/17 – 12/12/17

5:25-6:00

12

Tiptoes & Tappers

Primary Jazz

Ground Floor Hall

rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

07900 242 161

Year 1 & 2

 

 

 

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

*** ALL CLUBS WILL RUN FROM 11/09/2017 UP UNTIL WEEK ENDING 15/12/17 UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE ***

*** NO CLUBS TO RUN ON PARENTS EVENING 17/10/17 & 18/10/17 UNLESS THEY ARE CLUBS RAN BEFORE 3.30PM ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/09/17 – 13/12/17

8:15-8:45

30

Karate Tigers

Ground Floor Hall

Tony Cronk

07843 050 291

tony@rockinghamservices.co.uk

Year 1 & 2

13/09/17 – 13/12/17

3.30 – 4.30

10

Spanish for Spanish Speakers

Middle Floor Middle Classroom

palopezjimenez@gmail.com

07454 224 984

All year groups

13/09/17 – 13/12/17

4.00 – 4.40

-

Tiptoes & tappers Pre Primary Ballet

Ground floor hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

-

13/09/17 – 13/12/17

4.45 – 5.20

-

Tiptoes & tappers Pre Primary Tap

Ground floor hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

-

13/09/17 – 13/12/17

5.25 – 6.00

-

Tiptoes & tappers Pre Primary Jazz

Ground floor hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

-

13/09/17 – 13/12/17

3:30-5:30

Option to stay to 6pm

20

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Middle Floor Hall

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Year 5 & 6

13/09/17 – 13/12/17

3:30-4:30

20

Cricket

Main Playground

Len Sales

Lensale5_2k@yahoo.com

07814 004 396

Year 3 & 4

13/09/17 – 13/12/17

(No session on 18/10/17)

3:30 – 4:30

15

Yoga

TOP FLOOR HALL

Liz Adams

Lizzieadams82@yahoo.co.uk

All year groups

 

 

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

*** ALL CLUBS WILL RUN FROM 11/09/2017 UP UNTIL WEEK ENDING 15/12/17 UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE ***

*** NO CLUBS TO RUN ON PARENTS EVENING 17/10/17 & 18/10/17 UNLESS THEY ARE CLUBS RAN BEFORE 3.30PM ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

07/09/17 – 14/12/17

12.30 – 1.00

-

Tiptoes & tappers Reception Ballet

LIBRARY

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

-

07/09/17 – 14/12/17

12:30 – 3:00

1:1

LAMDA 1:1 Tuition

The Bellhouse -

MIDDLE FLOOR

 

Contact Sara Williams sarawilliams@hotmail.com 07941190977

Contact Sara Williams

07/09/17 – 14/12/17

3:30-5:30

Option to stay to 6pm

20

Performing Arts with Sara Williams Drama

Middle Floor Hall

sarawilliams@hotmail.com

07941 190 977

Year 2

07/09/17 – 14/12/17

3:30 – 5:00

24

Multi Sports Skills

Ground Floor Hall

ProInfinity

0203 651 2161

info@proinfinitycoaching.co.uk

Reception – Year 3

07/09/17 – 14/12/17

3:30-4:30

30

Cricket

Main Playground

 

Len Sales

Lensale5_2k@yahoo.com

07814 004 396

Years 5 & 6

07/09/17 – 14/12/17

3:30-4:30

10

Spanish Preparatory

Middle Floor Middle Classroom

palopezjimenez@gmail.com

07454 224 984

Reception

 

 

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

*** ALL CLUBS WILL RUN FROM 11/09/2017 UP UNTIL WEEK ENDING 15/12/17 UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE ***

*** NO CLUBS TO RUN ON PARENTS EVENING 17/10/17 & 18/10/17 UNLESS THEY ARE CLUBS RAN BEFORE 3.30PM ***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day/

Date

Time

Max 

Club

Location

Contact

Available

yr groups

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

08/09/17 – 15/12/17

3:30 – 5:00

24

Football

Middle Floor Hall

ProInfinity

0203 651 2161

info@proinfinitycoaching.co.uk

 

Reception – Year 3

08/09/17 – 15/12/17

4:00 – 5:00

Contact Rachael

Grade 1 - 3 Contemporary

Ground Floor Hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

Contact Rachael

08/09/17 – 15/12/17

5:00 – 6:00

Contact Rachael

Grade 1 - 3 Jazz

Ground Floor Hall

Rachael.osborne@tiptoes&tappers.com

Contact Rachael

 

 

*** ALL CHILDREN TO BE COLLECTED BY THE ORCHARD DOOR ONCE CLUB HAS FINISHED ***

*** ALL CLUBS WILL RUN FROM 11/09/2017 UP UNTIL WEEK ENDING 15/12/17 UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE ***

*** NO CLUBS TO RUN ON PARENTS EVENING 17/10/17 & 18/10/17 UNLESS THEY ARE CLUBS RAN BEFORE 3.30PM ***